George Condo
Lot 8
Conversations, 2012
acrylic, charcoal and pastel on canvas
177,8 x 228,6 cm (70,0 x 90,0 in)
Lot 8
Conversations, 2012
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.500.000 - 3.500.000
€ 2.300.000 - 3.300.000
Auktion: -8 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 13.05.2024 18:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11423
Auktionsname: The Now Evening Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed and dated 2012 (upper left)
2 weitere Werke von George Condo
15 Tage | Artcurial
George CONDO
494
Abstract
, 1983
Huile sur toile
€ 25.000 - 35.000
15 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
George Condo
312
, 1985
Gouache and red chalk
€ 4.000 - 6.000
George Condo
Appropriation Art
Gemerkt